Author

Daniel Tajik

Observed names: D. Tajik, Tajik, Daniel
Institution: McMaster University
ORCID: 0000-0003-0984-9548
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-0984-9548
OpenAlex ID: A5082525602
2018 · Daniel Tajik, Farzad Foroutan, et al. · IEEE Journal of Electromagnetics RF and Microwaves in Medicine and Biology · 59
2021 · Daniel Tajik, Romina Kazemivala, et al. · IEEE Transactions on Microwave Theory and Techniques · 41
2017 · Daniel Tajik, Aaron D. Pitcher, et al. · Progress In Electromagnetics Research B · 25
2022 · Romina Kazemivala, Daniel Tajik, et al. · IEEE Transactions on Microwave Theory and Techniques · 18
2022 · Daniel Tajik, Romina Kazemivala, et al. · IEEE Transactions on Microwave Theory and Techniques · 15
2017 · Daniel Tajik, Denys S. Shumakov, et al. · IEEE MTT-S International Microwave Symposium digest · 14
2016 · Daniel Tajik, Jeffrey R. Thompson, et al. · 8
2021 · John W. Bandler, Erin M. Kiley, et al. · IEEE Microwave Magazine · 7
2019 · Daniel Tajik, Jessica Trac, et al. · IEEE Journal of Electromagnetics RF and Microwaves in Medicine and Biology · 7
2023 · Semih Doğu, Daniel Tajik, et al. · IEEE Transactions on Microwave Theory and Techniques · 6
2017 · Denys S. Shumakov, Daniel Tajik, et al. · Springer eBooks · 6
2022 · Jimmy G.D. Hester, Aline Eid, et al. · IEEE Microwave Magazine · 4
2019 · Daniel Tajik, Jessica Trac, et al. · European Conference on Antennas and Propagation · 4
2023 · Jimmy G.D. Hester, Aline Eid, et al. · IEEE Microwave Magazine · 3
2018 · D. Tajik, A.D. Pitcher, et al. · European Conference on Antennas and Propagation · 3
2024 · Erin M. Kiley, Aline Eid, et al. · IEEE Microwave Magazine · 2
2021 · Daniel Tajik, Romina Kazemivala, et al. · Institution of Engineering and Technology eBooks · 2
2017 · Daniel Tajik, Denys S. Shumakov, et al. · European Conference on Antennas and Propagation · 2
2025 · Erin M. Kiley, Daniel Tajik, et al. · IEEE Microwave Magazine · 1
2023 · Natalia K. Nikolova, Daniel Tajik, et al. · Springer eBooks · 1
2017 · Tajik, Daniel · MacSphere (McMaster University) · 1
2026 · Erin M. Kiley, Daniel Tajik, et al. · IEEE Microwave Magazine
Works count: 44
Citation count: 252
H-index: 7
I10-index: 6
Year
Topic
Type