Author

Alistair Savage

2012 · Erhard Neher, Alistair Savage, et al. · 60
2013 · Anthony Licata, Alistair Savage · Quantum Topology · 39
2011 · Ghislain Fourier, Tanusree Khandai, et al. · Journal of Algebra · 36
2013 · Alex Hoffnung, José Malagón-López, et al. · Selecta Mathematica · 35
2020 · Jonathan Brundan, Alistair Savage, et al. · Algebra & Number Theory · 27
2006 · Alistair Savage · Algebras and Representation Theory · 26
2018 · Marco Mackaay, Alistair Savage · Journal of Algebra · 23
2003 · Igor Frenkel, Alistair Savage · International Mathematics Research Notices · 23
2013 · Erhard Neher, Alistair Savage · Contemporary mathematics - American Mathematical Society · 22
2019 · Alistair Savage · Algebraic Combinatorics · 21
2012 · Alistair Savage · Transformation Groups · 21
2016 · Alistair Savage · 20
2018 · Alistair Savage · International Mathematics Research Notices · 19
2014 · G. Fourier, N. Manning, et al. · International Mathematics Research Notices · 18
2014 · Alistair Savage, Oded Yacobi · Journal of Combinatorial Theory Series A · 17
2005 · Alistair Savage · Contemporary mathematics - American Mathematical Society · 15
2011 · Neher, Erhard, Savage, Alistair, et al. · American Mathematical Society eBooks · 14
2018 · Brundan, Jonathan, Savage, Alistair, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 13
2011 · Alistair Savage, Peter Tingley · Pacific Journal of Mathematics · 13
2021 · Jonathan Brundan, Alistair Savage, et al. · Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra · 12
2021 · Jonathan Brundan, Alistair Savage, et al. · Journal of Algebra · 12
2017 · Anthony Licata, Daniele Rosso, et al. · Journal of Combinatorial Theory Series A · 11
2006 · A. Savage · Encyclopedia of Mathematical Physics · 11
Works count: 106
Citation count: 732
H-index: 15
I10-index: 29
Year
Topic
Type