Author

Ian Young

Observed names: IAN YOUNG, Ian YOUNG, Young, I., Young, Ian, Young, Ian 1962-
ORCID: 0000-0003-1799-899X
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-1799-899X
OpenAlex ID: A5083749208
2014 · Robert Rezetko, Ian Young · SBL Press eBooks · 105
2008 · Ian Young · Journal of Hebrew Scriptures · 67
2019 · Ian Young · Mohr Siebeck eBooks · 44
2009 · Ian Young · Vetus Testamentum · 40
2013 · Ian Young · Gorgias Press eBooks · 22
2014 · Rezetko, Robert, Young, Ian 1962- · LA Referencia (Red Federada de Repositorios Institucionales de Publicaciones Científicas) · 16
2005 · Ian Young · Hebrew studies · 15
2002 · Ian Young · Maarav · 8
2001 · Ian Young · Journal of Jewish Studies · 5
2017 · Ian Young · Journal for Semitics · 4
2017 · Ian Young · Hebrew studies · 4
2009 · Ian Young · Gorgias Press eBooks · 3
2005 · Ian Young · Vetus Testamentum · 3
1997 · Ian Young · Hebrew studies · 3
2014 · Ian Young · Encyclopedia of Hebrew Language and Linguistics · 2
1992 · IAN YOUNG · Journal of Semitic Studies · 2
1990 · Ian Young · Palestine Exploration Quarterly · 2
2020 · Martin Ehrensvärd, Robert Rezetko, et al. · Journal for Semitics · 1
2016 · Ian Young, Robert Rezetko · Routledge eBooks · 1
Works count: 48
Citation count: 496
H-index: 11
I10-index: 11
Year
Topic
Type