Author

Yousif Atwan

Observed names: Atwan, Yousif, Y Atwan, Y. Atwan
Institution: Mayo Clinic
ORCID: 0000-0001-9653-5891
Observed ORCID: 0000-0001-9653-5891
OpenAlex ID: A5084393145
2023 · Yousif Atwan, Irfan Abdulla, et al. · Journal of Shoulder and Elbow Surgery · 31
2020 · Yousif Atwan, Emil H. Schemitsch · Injury · 26
2023 · Yousif Atwan, Allen Wang, et al. · Current Reviews in Musculoskeletal Medicine · 24
2020 · Yousif Atwan, Theodore Miclau, et al. · OTA International The Open Access Journal of Orthopaedic Trauma · 13
2024 · Joseph T. Labrum, Rodrigo de Marinis, et al. · Journal of Shoulder and Elbow Surgery · 12
2023 · Joseph T. Labrum, Nicolas P. Kuttner, et al. · Current Reviews in Musculoskeletal Medicine · 12
2020 · Yousif Atwan, Brynn P Charron, et al. · Cureus · 12
2025 · Yousif Atwan, Michael J Walton, et al. · Shoulder & Elbow · 6
2020 · Yousif Atwan, Emil H. Schemitsch · OTA International The Open Access Journal of Orthopaedic Trauma · 4
2024 · Olawale A. Sogbein, Shav Rupasinghe, et al. · JSES International · 3
2024 · Leanne Dupley, Yousif Atwan, et al. · Journal of Clinical Orthopaedics and Trauma · 2
2024 · Yousif Atwan, Alexandra M. Arguello, et al. · JSES Reviews Reports and Techniques · 2
2026 · Joseph T. Labrum, Yousif Atwan, et al. · Springer eBooks
2025 · Y. Atwan, I. Abdulla, et al. · Orthopaedic Proceedings
2025 · O. Sogbein, S. Rupasinghe, et al. · Orthopaedic Proceedings
2023 · Joseph T. Labrum, Alexandra M. Arguello, et al. · JSES Reviews Reports and Techniques
2023 · Yousif Atwan, Joseph T. Labrum, et al. · Springer eBooks
2022 · Yousif Atwan, Emil H. Schemitsch · Springer eBooks
2020 · Y Atwan, Sheila Sprague, et al. · Orthopaedic Proceedings
Works count: 24
Citation count: 219
H-index: 9
I10-index: 9
Year
Topic
Type