Author

Alida Veldsman

2016 · Paul M Cunningham, Miriam Cunningham, et al. · IEEE Global Humanitarian Technology Conference (GHTC) · 23
2008 · Johann (Rensie) van Rensburg, Alida Veldsman, et al. · Information Technology for Development · 23
2013 · Job Mashapa, Edna Chelule, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 19
2017 · Abdul Kader Saiod, Darelle van Greunen, et al. · Scalable computing and communications · 15
2017 · Miriam Cunningham, Paul M Cunningham, et al. · IEEE Global Humanitarian Technology Conference (GHTC) · 8
2017 · Alida Veldsman, Darelle van Greunen · IST-Africa Week Conference · 8
2017 · Richard Pakomera, Darelle van Greunen, et al. · International Conference on Reliability, Infocom Technologies and Optimization (Trends and Future Directions) (ICRITO) · 5
2015 · Alida Veldsman, Darelle Darelle van Greunen · IEEE International Symposium on Technology and Society (ISTAS) · 4
2018 · Yemisi Oyedele, Darellevan Greunen, et al. · International Conference on Reliability, Infocom Technologies and Optimization (Trends and Future Directions) (ICRITO) · 3
2011 · Edna Chelule, Darelle van Greunen, et al. · 3
2024 · Benedict R Oamen, Margaret Williams, et al. · Africa Journal of Nursing and Midwifery · 1
2015 · Alida Veldsman, Darelle Van Greunen · IST-Africa Conference (IST-Africa) · 1
2011 · Darelle van Greunen, Alida Veldsman, et al. · Nelson Mandela University Research Repository · 1
2018 · Darelle van Greunen, Alida Veldsman · Springer eBooks
2015 · Alida Veldsman, Darelle Van Greunen, et al. · South African Computer Journal
2013 · Alida Veldsman, Darelle van Greunen · Nelson Mandela University Research Repository
Works count: 22
Citation count: 138
H-index: 8
I10-index: 5
Year
Topic
Type