Author

Chantal Amrhein

Observed name: Amrhein, Chantal
Observed institution: University of Zurich
ORCID: 0000-0003-1316-404X
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-1316-404X
OpenAlex ID: A5086632463
2018 · Chantal Amrhein, Simon Clematide · LDV-Forum/Journal for language technology and computational linguistics · 49
2023 · Chantal Amrhein, Florian Schottmann, et al. · Annual Meeting of the Association for Computational Linguistics (ACL) · 10
2022 · Chantal Amrhein, Rico Sennrich · Conference of the Asia-Pacific Chapter of the Association for Computational Linguistics and the International Joint Conference on Natural Language Processing (AACL-IJCNLP) · 10
2022 · Amrhein, Chantal, Moghe, Nikita, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 9
2024 · Nikita Moghe, Arnisa Fazla, et al. · Computational Linguistics · 8
2017 · Matīss Rikters, Chantal Amrhein, et al. · Conference on Machine Translation (WMT) · 8
2016 · Volk, Martin, Amrhein, Chantal, et al. · Zurich Open Repository and Archive (University of Zurich) · 7
2023 · Chantal Amrhein, Nikita Moghe, et al. · Conference on Machine Translation (WMT) · 3
2022 · Amrhein, Chantal, Haddow, Barry · arXiv (Cornell University) · 3
2024 · Moghe, Nikita, Fazla, Arnisa, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 2
2023 · Amrhein, Chantal, Schottmann, Florian, et al. · Zurich Open Repository and Archive (University of Zurich) · 2
2023 · Noëmi Aepli, Chantal Amrhein, et al. · Conference on Machine Translation (WMT) · 1
2021 · Amrhein, Chantal, Sennrich, Rico · Zurich Open Repository and Archive (University of Zurich) · 1
2025 · Flückiger, Alex, Amrhein, Chantal, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University)
2023 · Aepli, Noëmi, Amrhein, Chantal, et al. · Zurich Open Repository and Archive (University of Zurich)
2022 · Chantal Amrhein, Nikita Moghe, et al. · Conference on Machine Translation (WMT)
2022 · Chantal Amrhein, Barry Haddow · Conference on Machine Translation (WMT)
2021 · Amrhein, Chantal, Sennrich, Rico · arXiv (Cornell University)
2021 · Annette Rios, Chantal Amrhein, et al. · Conference of the North American Chapter of the Association for Computational Linguistics: Human Language Technologies (NAACL-HLT)
Works count: 39
Citation count: 176
H-index: 8
I10-index: 6
Year
Topic
Type