Author

Stephanie Bangarth

Observed names: Stephanie D. (Stephanie Danielle) Bangarth, Stephanie D. Bangarth
OpenAlex ID: A5087339451
2018 · Stephanie Bangarth · University of Calgary Press eBooks · 15
2008 · Stephanie Bangarth · University of British Columbia Press eBooks · 9
2019 · Stephanie Bangarth, Jennifer Tunnicliffe · Canadian Historical Review · 4
2019 · Stephanie Bangarth · McGill-Queen's University Press eBooks · 2
2008 · Stephanie Bangarth · Medical Entomology and Zoology · 2
2011 · Stephanie Bangarth · The International History Review · 1
2009 · Joshua R. Ginsberg, Constantine E. Passaris, et al. · Marshall Cavendish Reference eBooks · 1
2026 · Stephanie Bangarth · Routledge eBooks
2025 · Jennifer Tunnicliffe, Stephanie Bangarth · University of Manitoba Press eBooks
2023 · Stephanie Bangarth, Jennifer Tunnicliffe · The American Review of Canadian Studies
2016 · Stephanie Bangarth · University of Calgary Press eBooks
2014 · Stephanie Bangarth · Journal of American-East Asian Relations
Works count: 35
Citation count: 89
H-index: 6
I10-index: 3
Year
Topic
Type