Author

Efrat Arbel

Observed names: Arbel, Efrat, E. Arbel
ORCID: 0000-0002-1589-8015
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-1589-8015
OpenAlex ID: A5090812263
2021 · Efrat Arbel, Molly Joeck · Edward Elgar Publishing eBooks · 40
2013 · Efrat Arbel, Alletta Brenner · SSRN Electronic Journal · 32
2019 · Efrat Arbel · Canadian Journal of Law and Society / Revue Canadienne Droit et Société · 27
2016 · Efrat Arbel · Osgoode Hall law journal · 11
2024 · Efrat Arbel · SSRN Electronic Journal · 3
2018 · Efrat Arbel, Ian C. Davis · International Journal of Migration and Border Studies · 2
2026 · Efrat Arbel, Prasanna Balasundaram · SSRN Electronic Journal · 1
2014 · Efrat Arbel, Catherine Dauvergne, et al. · bepress Legal Repository · 1
2004 · Efrat Arbel · Law/text/culture · 1
2024 · Efrat Arbel · International Journal of Migration and Border Studies
2020 · Efrat Arbel · bepress Legal Repository
2020 · Douglas Ober, Antje Ellermann, et al. · eYLS (Yale Law School)
2015 · Efrat Arbel · Palgrave Macmillan eBooks
Works count: 27
Citation count: 174
H-index: 7
I10-index: 7
Year
Topic
Type