Author

Ming Lv

Observed name: Lv Ming
ORCID: 0000-0002-5494-8353
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-5494-8353
OpenAlex ID: A5100347792
2018 · Jie Ren, Mingrui Hao, et al. · Applied Surface Science · 75
2019 · Jie Ren, Mingrui Hao, et al. · Physica B Condensed Matter · 16
2019 · Jie Ren, GuoXing Liang, et al. · Modelling and Simulation in Materials Science and Engineering · 11
2008 · Man Dong Zhang, Ming Lv, et al. · Key engineering materials · 5
2025 · Shiqing Yang, Guoxing Liang, et al. · Journal of Alloys and Compounds · 3
2008 · L. Ma, Ming Lv, et al. · Advanced materials research · 3
2012 · Cun Yuan Mu, Ming Lv, et al. · Applied Mechanics and Materials · 2
2011 · Man Dong Zhang, Ming Lv · Advanced materials research · 2
2026 · Zhuo Wang, Jinpeng Song, et al. · Journal of Material Science and Technology · 1
2009 · Li Wenbin, Liang Guoxing, et al. · International Technology and Innovation Conference (ITIC) · 1
2007 · Ming Lv · Mechanical Engineering & Automation · 1
2006 · Ming Lv, Man Dong Zhang, et al. · Key engineering materials · 1
2026 · Pengfei Cao, Guoxing Liang, et al. · International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives
2026 · Xuechen Bai, Yonggui Huang, et al. · Journal of Alloys and Compounds
2026 · Jinbi Cao, Jian Zhao, et al. · Journal of the Brazilian Society of Mechanical Sciences and Engineering
2012 · Wei Dong Li, Ming Lv · Key engineering materials
2011 · Wei Dong Li, Ming Lv, et al. · Materials science forum
2010 · W.D. Li, Ming Lv, et al. · Key engineering materials
2009 · Guoxing Liang, Wenbin Li, et al. · International Conference on Mechatronics and Automation
Works count: 27
Citation count: 125
H-index: 4
I10-index: 3
Year
Topic
Type