Author

Haitao Wang

2016 · Joshua N Farr, Daniel G Fraser, et al. · Journal of Bone and Mineral Research · 557
2016 · Haitao Wang, Carter Lindborg, et al. · Journal of Bone and Mineral Research · 124
2020 · Qiang Zhang, Dong Zhou, et al. · Journal of Cellular and Molecular Medicine · 96
2015 · Michael R. Convente, Haitao Wang, et al. · Current Osteoporosis Reports · 85
2020 · Robert J. Pignolo, Haitao Wang, et al. · Frontiers in Endocrinology · 47
2007 · Haitao Wang, Brian Larris, et al. · Journal of Biological Chemistry · 47
2017 · Tracy A. Brennan, Carter M. Lindborg, et al. · Bone · 42
2011 · Frederick S. Kaplan, Vitali Y. Lounev, et al. · Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences · 36
2022 · Weijun Li, Zhenhong Zhu, et al. · Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences · 27
2017 · Haitao Wang, Edward M. Behrens, et al. · Bone · 24
2024 · Haitao Wang, Frederick S. Kaplan, et al. · Biomolecules · 20
2024 · Kai He, Heng Jiang, et al. · Science Translational Medicine · 18
2016 · Chamith S. Rajapakse, Carter Lindborg, et al. · Academic Radiology · 10
2024 · Robert J. Pignolo, Frederick S. Kaplan, et al. · Biomolecules · 7
2012 · Qun He, Ming Xia, et al. · PubMed · 5
2025 · Werner J. van der Meer, Abraham C.I. van Steen, et al. · Cell Reports · 3
2025 · Shiqiang Dong, Lili Wang, et al. · Life Sciences · 2
Works count: 28
Citation count: 1,429
H-index: 15
I10-index: 18
Year
Topic
Type