Author

Akbar Ali

2002 · Woogeun Rhee, A. Ali, et al. · Digest of technical papers/Digest of technical papers - IEEE International Solid-State Circuits Conference · 45
2003 · W. Rhee, A. Ali · IEEE International Symposium on Circuits and Systems proceedings · 41
2002 · A. Ali, Joo Leong Tham · Digest of technical papers/Digest of technical papers - IEEE International Solid-State Circuits Conference · 40
2019 · A. Lehmann, M. Böhm, et al. · Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A Accelerators Spectrometers Detectors and Associated Equipment · 10
1996 · Joo Leong Tham, C. Hull, et al. · IEEE International Symposium on Circuits and Systems proceedings · 8
2000 · R. Magoon, Joo Leong Tham, et al. · 3
2024 · Akbar Ali, Rongyi Qian, et al. · Preprints.org · 1
2026 · Akbar Ali, Rongyi Qian, et al. · Earth Science Informatics
2026 · Ali, Akbar, Majid, Khan, et al. · Zenodo (CERN European Organization for Nuclear Research)
2024 · Akbar Ali, Rongyi Qian, et al. · Preprints.org
2023 · Akbar Ali, Haroon Akbar, et al. · Research Square
2008 · Akbar Ali, Abdul Majid · Solid State Communications
Works count: 16
Citation count: 156
H-index: 5
I10-index: 4
Year
Topic
Type