Author

Heather Murray

Observed name: HEATHER MURRAY
ORCID: 0000-0001-5732-3693
Observed ORCID: 0000-0001-5732-3693
OpenAlex ID: A5103188294
1990 · Heather Murray · Project Muse (Johns Hopkins University) · 45
2010 · Heather Murray · University of Pennsylvania Press eBooks · 21
2021 · Heather Murray · Journal of the History of the Behavioral Sciences · 4
2018 · HEATHER MURRAY · University of Ottawa Press eBooks · 2
1997 · Heather Murray · University of Toronto Quarterly · 2
2009 · Heather Murray · University of Toronto Press eBooks · 1
2006 · Heather Murray · English studies in Canada · 1
2026 · Heather Murray · Journal of the History of the Behavioral Sciences
2025 · Heather Murray · The American Historical Review
2022 · Heather Murray · University of Pennsylvania Press eBooks
2022 · Heather Murray · University of Pennsylvania Press eBooks
2022 · Heather Murray · University of Pennsylvania Press eBooks
2021 · Heather Murray · University of Pennsylvania Press eBooks
2021 · Heather Murray · University of Pennsylvania Press eBooks
2019 · Heather Murray · Project Muse (Johns Hopkins University)
2018 · Heather Murray · University of Calgary Press eBooks
2013 · Heather Murray · University of Calgary Press eBooks
Works count: 40
Citation count: 90
H-index: 4
I10-index: 3
Year
Topic
Type