Author

Bruno da Silva Macêdo

Observed names: BRUNO DA SILVA MACEDO, Bruno Da S. Macêdo, Bruno Da Silva Macedo, Bruno Macêdo, Bruno da S. Macêdo, Bruno da Silva Macedo, Brunoda Silva Macêdo, da Silva Macêdo, Bruno
ORCID: 0009-0009-4375-8464
Observed ORCID: 0009-0009-4375-8464
OpenAlex ID: A5103285976
2024 · Ziaul Haq Doost, Leonardo Goliatt, et al. · AUIQ technical engineering science. · 13
2025 · Bruno da Silva Macêdo, Dennis Delali Kwesi Wayo, et al. · Scientific Reports · 12
2026 · Md. Abdullah Al Mamun Hridoy, Paolo Pastorino, et al. · Research Square · 2
2025 · Deivid Campos, Bruno da Silva Macêdo, et al. · Materials Today Sustainability · 2
2025 · Cássio Danelon de Almeida, Thales Tozatto Filgueiras, et al. · Fibers · 2
2025 · Geraldo F. Neto, Bruno da S. Macêdo, et al. · Mathematical and Computational Applications · 2
2024 · Bruno Da Silva Macedo, Camila Martins Saporetti · Revista Brasileira de Computação Aplicada · 2
2025 · Tulio J. Francisco, Bruno da Silva Macêdo, et al. · Ecological Informatics · 1
2023 · Bruno da Silva Macedo, Camila Martins Saporetti · Semina Ciências Exatas e Tecnológicas · 1
2026 · Giovanna Gouvea Spuri d Miranda, WILIAN SOARES LACERDA, et al. · Anais do ... Congresso Ibero-Latino-Americano de Métodos Computacionais em Engenharia
2026 · Bruno da Silva Macêdo, Rita de Cássia de Vasconcelos Pedrosa, et al. · Anais do ... Congresso Ibero-Latino-Americano de Métodos Computacionais em Engenharia
2026 · Breno Caue Saturnino Carlos e Casais, Bruno da Silva Macêdo, et al. · Anais do ... Congresso Ibero-Latino-Americano de Métodos Computacionais em Engenharia
2026 · Deivid Campos, Bruno da Silva Macêdo, et al. · Unconventional Resources
2026 · Bruno da Silva Macêdo, Juliana da Costa Cabral, et al.
2025 · Avila dos Santos, Rafael, da Silva Macêdo, Bruno, et al. · Anais do ... Simpósio Brasileiro de Automação Inteligente/Simpósio Brasileiro de Automação Inteligente
2024 · Bruno da Silva Macêdo, Pablo da Silva Macêdo, et al. · Anais do ... Congresso Ibero-Latino-Americano de Métodos Computacionais em Engenharia
2024 · Camila Martins Saporetti, Bruno Da S. Macêdo · Latin-American Journal of Computing
Works count: 24
Citation count: 97
H-index: 5
I10-index: 5
Year
Topic
Type