Author

Ilyani Abdullah

Observed name: Abdullah, Ilyani
ORCID: 0000-0002-4555-5208
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-4555-5208
OpenAlex ID: A5103455570
2007 · Zuhaila Ismail, Ilyani Abdullah, et al. · Applied Mathematics and Computation · 121
2010 · Ilyani Abdullah, Norsarahaida Amin · Mathematical Methods in the Applied Sciences · 45
2010 · Ilyani Abdullah, Norsarahaida Amin, et al. · International Journal for Numerical Methods in Fluids · 40
2010 · Norzieha Mustapha, Prashanta K. Mandal, et al. · Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations · 17
2012 · Liana Najib, Lazim Abdullah, et al. · 13
2020 · Nor Liyana Amalini Mohd Kamal, Lazim Abdullah, et al. · CAAI Transactions on Intelligence Technology · 12
2019 · Nor Liyana Amalini Mohd Kamal, Lazim Abdullah, et al. · UNM’s Digital Repository (University of New Mexico) · 7
2017 · Amira Husni Talib, Ilyani Abdullah, et al. · AIP conference proceedings · 4
2013 · Muatazz Abdolhadi Bashir, Mustafa Mamat, et al. · Advanced Studies in Theoretical Physics · 4
2014 · Ilyani Abdullah, Amira Husni Talib, et al. · Malaysian Journal of Fundamental and Applied Sciences · 3
2024 · Thanisha Kaliapan, Nyuk Sian Chong, et al. · Sains Malaysiana · 2
2023 · Koon Sang Wong, Zabidin Salleh, et al. · AIP conference proceedings · 2
2008 · Ilyani Abdullah, Norsarahaida Amin, et al. · AIP conference proceedings · 2
2022 · Masnita Misiran, Zahayu Md Yusof, et al. · Journal of Statistical Modelling and Analytics · 1
2021 · Norzieha Mustapha, Suriana Alias, et al. · Zenodo (CERN European Organization for Nuclear Research) · 1
2021 · Amira Husni Talib, Ilyani Abdullah, et al. · AIP conference proceedings · 1
2013 · Nora’aini Ali, Norhaslina Mohd Sidek, et al. · Desalination and Water Treatment · 1
2026 · Amalini Mohd Kamal, Nor Liyana, Abdullah, Lazim, et al. · UNM’s Digital Repository (University of New Mexico)
2025 · Amira Husni Talib, Ilyani Abdullah, et al. · Journal of Advanced Research in Numerical Heat Transfer
2025 · Nik Nabilah Nik Mohd Naser, Ilyani Abdullah, et al. · Journal of Advanced Research in Fluid Mechanics and Thermal Sciences
2025 · Nik Nabilah Nik Mohd Naser, Ilyani Abdullah, et al. · Journal of Advanced Research in Fluid Mechanics and Thermal Sciences
2024 · Koon Sang Wong, Zabidin Salleh, et al. · AIP conference proceedings
2021 · Rakhmatillo Aloev, Ilyani Abdullah, et al. · Journal of Mathematical Sciences and Informatics
2021 · Zainidin Eshkuvatov, Husnida Mamatova, et al. · AIP conference proceedings
2019 · Nik Nabilah Nik Mohd Naser, Ilyani Abdullah, et al. · AIP conference proceedings
Works count: 29
Citation count: 276
H-index: 7
I10-index: 6
Year
Topic
Type