Author

Julie Cruikshank

Observed names: Cruikshank, Julie, J Cruikshank, JULIE CRUIKSHANK, Julie Cruikshank*
OpenAlex ID: A5110199819
1998 · Patricia A. McCormack, Julie Cruikshank · The American Indian Quarterly · 376
1994 · Mark Nuttall, Julie Cruikshank · Man · 138
1994 · Julie Cruikshank · Project Muse (Johns Hopkins University) · 80
2010 · Cruikshank, Julie · BC Studies: The British Columbian Quarterly · 56
1999 · Julie Cruikshank · University of Toronto Press eBooks · 42
2007 · Julie Cruikshank · University of British Columbia Press eBooks · 40
1993 · Joanne B. Mulcahy, Julie Cruikshank, et al. · Journal of American Folklore · 20
1994 · Julie Cruikshank · The American Indian Quarterly · 18
1995 · Julie Cruikshank · Museum Anthropology · 17
1992 · Richard Slobodin, Julie Cruikshank · Ethnohistory · 11
1979 · JULIE CRUIKSHANK · Canadian Museum of History eBooks · 11
1993 · Margaret B. Blackman, Julie Cruikshank · The American Indian Quarterly · 10
1985 · Julie Cruikshank* · University of British Columbia Press eBooks · 10
2020 · Julie Cruikshank · Routledge eBooks · 7
1983 · JULIE CRUIKSHANK · Canadian Museum of History eBooks · 7
1994 · Julie Cruikshank, Georges E. Sioui · Man · 6
1993 · Julie Cruikshank · McGill-Queen's University Press eBooks · 4
1995 · Julie Cruikshank, Antonia Mills · Western Historical Quarterly · 3
Works count: 77
Citation count: 1,563
H-index: 15
I10-index: 18
Year
Topic
Type