Author

Huogen Xiao

2006 · HUOGEN XIAO, MAHBUBA SIDDIQUA, et al. · Plant Cell & Environment · 203
2007 · HUOGEN XIAO, ELIZABETH A. R. TATTERSALL, et al. · Plant Cell & Environment · 140
2009 · Prasenjit Bhaumik, Huogen Xiao, et al. · Journal of Molecular Biology · 57
2018 · Huogen Xiao, Mehdi Shabanian, et al. · Virology Journal · 54
2011 · Prasenjit Bhaumik, Yasumi Horimoto, et al. · Journal of Structural Biology · 52
2009 · Kai Liu, Haibin Shi, et al. · Angewandte Chemie International Edition · 39
2006 · Huogen Xiao, Andras F. Sinkovits, et al. · Protein Expression and Purification · 35
2021 · Huogen Xiao, Etienne Lord, et al. · Journal of Virology · 30
2014 · Huogen Xiao, Brian C. Bryksa, et al. · Molecular and Biochemical Parasitology · 22
2020 · Mehdi Shabanian, Huogen Xiao, et al. · European Journal of Plant Pathology · 20
2011 · Huogen Xiao, Derek Dee, et al. · Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics · 7
2010 · Huogen Xiao, Lee-Ann K. Briere, et al. · Molecular and Biochemical Parasitology · 7
Works count: 40
Citation count: 1,060
H-index: 18
I10-index: 21
Year
Topic
Type