Author

Dilesh Patel

2021 · Carlo de Asmundis, Gian-Battista Chierchia, et al. · Journal of Interventional Cardiac Electrophysiology · 18
2023 · Raul Weiss, Jose Osorio, et al. · JACC. Clinical electrophysiology · 16
2017 · Avirup Guha, Xiao Xiang, et al. · Journal of Cardiovascular Electrophysiology · 16
2017 · Xu Gao, Avirup Guha, et al. · Indian Pacing and Electrophysiology Journal · 14
2016 · Dilesh Patel, Emile G. Daoud · Heart Failure Clinics · 11
2024 · John Hummel, Mahmoud Houmsse, et al. · Journal of the American College of Cardiology · 10
2014 · Dilesh Patel, Emile G. Daoud · Cardiology Clinics · 9
2009 · Dilesh Patel, Kiran Devulapally, et al. · CHEST Journal · 8
2020 · Mahmoud Houmsse, Roshan Karki, et al. · Journal of Cardiovascular Electrophysiology · 7
2020 · Omar Ray Kahaly, Dilesh Patel, et al. · Texas Heart Institute Journal · 3
2025 · Dilesh Patel, Daniel Cortez, et al. · JACC. Clinical electrophysiology · 2
2025 · Hemal Shah, Marshall Winner, et al. · Journal of Cardiovascular Electrophysiology · 2
2015 · Montoya Taylor, Quinn Capers, et al. · Expert Review of Cardiovascular Therapy · 2
2026 · Dilesh Patel, Daniel Cortez, et al. · Pacing and Clinical Electrophysiology
2025 · Marshall Winner, Gaurang Gandhi, et al. · JACC. Clinical electrophysiology
2019 · Mahmoud Houmsse, Dilesh Patel · Neurocritical Care
2017 · Muhammad Rizwan Afzal, Nancy Matre, et al. · Journal of the American College of Cardiology
2015 · Deepali N. Tukaye, Jason Craft, et al. · Journal of the American College of Cardiology
Works count: 25
Citation count: 179
H-index: 9
I10-index: 8
Year
Topic
Type