Seasonal diet of capuchin monkeys (Cebus apella) in a semideciduous forest in south-east Brazil
Year: 1994
Type: article
Source: Journal of Tropical Ecology
Authors: Mauro Galetti, Fernando Pedroni
Institution: Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)
Language: English
Topic: Primate Behavior and Ecology
Subfield: Social Psychology
Field: Psychology
Domain: Social Sciences
SDGs: Life on land, Zero hunger
Open Access status: closed
OpenAlex ID: W2043829317
