Author

Daniel Berliner

Observed names: Berliner, Daniel, Berliner, Daniel (University Of Minnesota), Berliner, Daniel (University Of Minnesota); Prakash, Aseem (University Of Washington), DANIEL BERLINER
ORCID: 0000-0002-0285-0215
Observed ORCIDs: 0000-0002-0285-0215, 0000-0001-7069-0172
OpenAlex ID: A5014771663
2014 · Daniel Berliner · The Journal of Politics · 261
2015 · DANIEL BERLINER, AARON ERLICH · American Political Science Review · 122
2012 · Daniel Berliner, Aseem Prakash · Regulation & Governance · 104
2015 · Daniel Berliner, Anne Greenleaf, et al. · World Development · 80
2020 · Alex Ingrams, Suzanne Piotrowski, et al. · Perspectives on Public Management and Governance · 78
2014 · Daniel Berliner, Aseem Prakash · Journal of Business Ethics · 75
2018 · Daniel Berliner, Benjamin E. Bagozzi, et al. · World Development · 70
2014 · Daniel Berliner, Aseem Prakash · International Studies Quarterly · 64
2016 · Benjamin E. Bagozzi, Daniel Berliner · Political Science Research and Methods · 61
2015 · Daniel Berliner, Anne Regan Greenleaf, et al. · Annual Review of Law and Social Science · 46
2021 · Benjamin E Bagozzi, Daniel Berliner, et al. · Journal of Peace Research · 45
2019 · Benjamin E. Bagozzi, Daniel Berliner, et al. · Regulation & Governance · 40
2021 · Aaron Erlich, Daniel Berliner, et al. · Journal of Public Administration Research and Theory · 39
2020 · Daniel Berliner, Benjamin E. Bagozzi, et al. · The Journal of Politics · 38
2015 · Daniel Berliner, Anne Regan Greenleaf, et al. · Edward Elgar Publishing eBooks · 34
2022 · Suzanne J. Piotrowski, Daniel Berliner, et al. · The MIT Press eBooks · 31
2015 · Daniel Berliner, Anne Regan Greenleaf, et al. · 30
2015 · Daniel Berliner · The Review of International Organizations · 19
2021 · Daniel Berliner, Joachim Wehner · The Journal of Politics · 13
2021 · Daniel Berliner, Alex Ingrams, et al. · Regulation & Governance · 11
2025 · Brian Palmer-Rubin, Jésica E. Tapia Reyes, et al. · World Politics · 10
Works count: 100
Citation count: 1,736
H-index: 20
I10-index: 25
Year
Topic
Type