Author

Alfred Amon

Observed names: A Amon, A. Amon, Amon, A., Amon, Alfred, Dr Alfred Amon
ORCID: 0000-0002-5301-8867
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-5301-8867
OpenAlex ID: A5022012136
2023 · Alexander Rosu-Finsen, Michael B. Davies, et al. · Science · 100
2018 · A. Amon, E. Svanidze, et al. · Physical review. B./Physical review. B · 46
2019 · Alfred Amon, Eteri Svanidze, et al. · Angewandte Chemie International Edition · 43
2019 · T Shang, A Amon, et al. · New Journal of Physics · 35
2018 · Alfred Amon, Alim Ormeci, et al. · Accounts of Chemical Research · 35
2019 · J. Beare, M. Nugent, et al. · Physical review. B./Physical review. B · 34
2020 · Rustem Khasanov, Ritu Gupta, et al. · Physical Review Research · 29
2020 · Alexander Rosu-Finsen, Alfred Amon, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters · 21
2024 · Alfred Amon, Emily E. Moore, et al. · Materials Horizons · 16
2020 · Alfred Amon, Eteri Svanidze, et al. · Dalton Transactions · 16
2019 · E. Svanidze, A. Amon, et al. · Physical review. B./Physical review. B · 16
2018 · Alfred Amon, Iryna Zelenina, et al. · Scientific Reports · 15
2020 · Manuel Feig, Walter Schnelle, et al. · Physical review. B./Physical review. B · 13
2023 · Alfred Amon, Philip A. Chater, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry C · 12
2023 · Alexander A. Baker, Alfred Amon, et al. · Physical Review Materials · 7
2023 · Alfred Amon, Alexander A. Baker, et al. · Journal of Magnetism and Magnetic Materials · 6
2019 · Alfred Amon, Eteri Svanidze, et al. · Angewandte Chemie · 6
2025 · Alfred Amon, Glenn E. Bean, et al. · Materials & Design · 5
2018 · E. Svanidze, A. Amon, et al. · Physical review. B./Physical review. B · 4
2021 · Alfred Amon, M. Emre Sener, et al. · Inorganic Chemistry · 3
2022 · Alfred Amon, Bharvi Chikani, et al. · CRC Press eBooks · 1
Works count: 54
Citation count: 484
H-index: 13
I10-index: 15
Year
Topic
Type