Author

Joseph Constantin

Observed names: Constantin, Joseph, J. Constantin, Joseph CONSTANTIN
ORCID: 0000-0002-7911-1218
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-7911-1218
OpenAlex ID: A5039463595
2015 · Joseph Constantin, André Bigand, et al. · Neurocomputing · 18
2020 · Ibtissam Constantin, Joseph Constantin, et al. · Journal of Imaging · 6
2017 · I. Constantin, J. Constantin, et al. · International Journal of Adaptive Control and Signal Processing · 6
2005 · Joseph Constantin, Chaïban Nasr, et al. · Robotica · 6
2019 · Joseph Constantin, Andre Bigand, et al. · Neural Computing and Applications · 5
2015 · R. Rammouz, L. Labrak, et al. · International Conference on Advances in Biomedical Engineering (ICABME) · 5
2022 · Pamela Al Alam, Joseph Constantin, et al. · Algorithms · 3
2020 · Pamela Al Alam, Denis Hamad, et al. · Communications in computer and information science · 3
2016 · Joseph Constantin, Ibtissam Constantin, et al. · 3
2013 · Ch. El-Gemayel, F. Jumel, et al. · International Conference on Advances in Biomedical Engineering (ICABME) · 3
2024 · M. Al Jreidy, J. Constantin, et al. · Cognitive Computation · 2
2024 · Maria Al Jreidy, Joseph Constantin, et al. · Progress in Artificial Intelligence · 2
2017 · Joseph Constantin, Andre Bigand, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 2
2013 · Joseph Constantin, André Bigand, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 2
2024 · Souheil Tawk, Maroun Abi Assaf, et al. · WSEAS Transactions on Information Science and Applications archive · 1
2023 · Rachad Lakis, Joseph Constantin, et al. · IEEE International Multidisciplinary Conference on Engineering Technology (IMCET) · 1
2022 · Maria Al Jreidy, Joseph Constantin, et al. · Communications in computer and information science · 1
2018 · André Bigand, Julien Dehos, et al. · SpringerBriefs in computer science · 1
2018 · André Bigand, Julien Dehos, et al. · SpringerBriefs in computer science · 1
2017 · R. Rammouz, L. Labrak, et al. · International Conference on Advances in Biomedical Engineering (ICABME) · 1
2013 · Joseph Constantin, Samuel Delepoulle, et al. · International Conference on Communications and Information Technology (ICCIT) · 1
Works count: 47
Citation count: 82
H-index: 5
I10-index: 1
Year
Topic
Type