Author

Isabelle Lambert

Observed names: I. Lambert, Lambert I, Lambert, I., Lambert, Isabelle
ORCID: 0000-0003-3167-9637
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-3167-9637
OpenAlex ID: A5042835239
2017 · Nicolas Roehri, Francesca Pizzo, et al. · Annals of Neurology · 223
2018 · Stanislas Lagarde, Nicolas Roehri, et al. · Brain · 203
2020 · Francesca Pizzo, Nicolas Roehri, et al. · Neurology · 126
2019 · Cristina Filipescu, Stanislas Lagarde, et al. · Epilepsia · 123
2015 · Fabrice Bartolomei, Agnes Trébuchon, et al. · Clinical Neurophysiology · 112
2017 · E. Tramoni-Negre, I. Lambert, et al. · Revue Neurologique · 98
2022 · Lino Nobili, Birgit Frauscher, et al. · Journal of Sleep Research · 81
2016 · Fabrice Bartolomei, Francesca Bonini, et al. · Epilepsy Research · 70
2020 · Isabelle Lambert, Eve Tramoni‐Negre, et al. · Annals of Neurology · 69
2012 · Isabelle Lambert, Marie Arthuis, et al. · Epilepsia · 54
2023 · Isabelle Lambert, Laure Peter-Derex · Nature and Science of Sleep · 47
2020 · Julie Fayerstein, Aileen McGonigal, et al. · Epilepsia · 37
2015 · Francesca Bonini, Isabelle Lambert, et al. · Clinical Neurophysiology · 37
2017 · Agnès Trebuchon, Isabelle Lambert, et al. · Epilepsy & Behavior · 31
2021 · Isabelle Lambert, Eve Tramoni‐Negre, et al. · Epilepsia · 23
2020 · Isabelle Lambert, Fabrice Bartolomei · Current Opinion in Neurology · 20
2017 · Fabrice Bartolomei, Stanislas Lagarde, et al. · Epileptic Disorders · 19
2025 · Tommaso Biagioni, Maria Fratello, et al. · Brain Communications · 15
2024 · Elisa Evangelista, Smaranda Leu-Semenescu, et al. · Neurophysiologie Clinique · 15
2023 · N. El Youssef, A. Marchi, et al. · Revue Neurologique · 9
2022 · Marianna Bregianni, Stanislas Lagarde, et al. · Epilepsy Research · 7
Works count: 73
Citation count: 1,615
H-index: 19
I10-index: 23
Year
Topic
Type