Author

Constantinos Moularas

2021 · Loukas Belles, Constantinos Moularas, et al. · Nanomaterials · 87
2019 · Constantinos Moularas, Yiannis Georgiou, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry C · 34
2019 · Dorian F. Henning, Padryk Merkl, et al. · Biosensors and Bioelectronics · 34
2021 · Constantinos Moularas, Pavlos Psathas, et al. · Chemical Physics Letters · 14
2020 · Fotini Fragou, Constantinos Moularas, et al. · ACS Applied Nano Materials · 14
2023 · Constantinos Moularas, Aikaterini Gemenetzi, et al. · Nanoenergy Advances · 13
2023 · Constantinos Moularas, Christos Dimitriou, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry C · 10
2025 · Georgios A. Kelesidis, Constantinos Moularas, et al. · Communications Earth & Environment · 6
2022 · Aikaterini Gemenetzi, Constantinos Moularas, et al. · ACS Catalysis · 6
2024 · Dimitrios Ntemogiannis, Maria Tsarmpopoulou, et al. · Photonics · 5
2024 · Constantinos Moularas, Philip Demokritou, et al. · Proceedings of the Combustion Institute · 5
2023 · Loukas Belles, Christos Dimitriou, et al. · Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics · 2
2026 · Kelesidis, Georgios A., Moularas, Constantinos, et al. · Zenodo (CERN European Organization for Nuclear Research)
2026 · Kuhelika Mali, Delong Zhang, et al. · Environmental Health Perspectives
2026 · Constantinos Moularas, Una Trivanovic, et al. · Environmental Pollution
2026 · Irini Tsiodra, Constantinos Moularas, et al. · Journal of Hazardous Materials
2026 · Constantinos Moularas, Christos Dimitriou, et al. · ACS Applied Energy Materials
2026 · Constantinos Moularas, Alex Weber, et al. · Proceedings of the Combustion Institute
2025 · Panayiota Karanicola, Maria Patsalou, et al. · International Journal of Biological Macromolecules
Works count: 33
Citation count: 374
H-index: 10
I10-index: 11
Year
Topic
Type