Author

Georg Marckmann

2013 · Sebastian Schleidgen, Corinna Klingler, et al. · BMC Medical Ethics · 337
2008 · D. Strech, M. Synofzik, et al. · The Journal of Medicine and Philosophy A Forum for Bioethics and Philosophy of Medicine · 130
2012 · Ralf J Jox, Andreas Schaider, et al. · Journal of Medical Ethics · 126
2008 · J.J.M. van Delden, R. Ashcroft, et al. · Vaccine · 115
2015 · Georg Marckmann, Harald Schmidt, et al. · Frontiers in Public Health · 110
2016 · Corinna Klingler, Georg Marckmann · Human Resources for Health · 105
2014 · Jürgen in der Schmitten, Katharina Lex, et al. · Deutsches Ärzteblatt international · 100
2008 · D Strech, M Synofzik, et al. · Journal of Medical Ethics · 86
1997 · Christine Thomas, Eckart Altenmüller, et al. · Electroencephalography and Clinical Neurophysiology · 85
2016 · J. in der Schmitten, F. Nauck, et al. · Zeitschrift für Palliativmedizin · 83
2012 · Sarah Sommer, Georg Marckmann, et al. · Deutsches Ärzteblatt international · 75
2008 · Georg Marckmann · Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz · 70
2019 · Bettina Schmietow, Georg Marckmann · Medicine Health Care and Philosophy · 68
2023 · Anatol-Fiete Näher, Carina N Vorisek, et al. · The Lancet Digital Health · 64
2018 · Friedemann Nauck, Georg Marckmann, et al. · AINS - Anästhesiologie · Intensivmedizin · Notfallmedizin · Schmerztherapie · 53
2020 · Georg Marckmann, Gerald Neitzke, et al. · Medizinische Klinik - Intensivmedizin und Notfallmedizin · 51
2009 · D Strech, M Danis, et al. · DMW - Deutsche Medizinische Wochenschrift · 51
2020 · Robert Ranisch, Niels Nijsingh, et al. · Ethics and Information Technology · 49
2011 · J. in der Schmitten, S. Rothärmel, et al. · Notfall + Rettungsmedizin · 44
2008 · Daniel Strech*, Kirstin Börchers*, et al. · Ethik in der Medizin · 42
Works count: 399
Citation count: 3,998
H-index: 32
I10-index: 92
Year
Topic
Type