Author

Umair Riaz

Institution: The Open University
ORCID: 0000-0003-1057-9514
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-1057-9514
OpenAlex ID: A5073715432
2017 · Umair Riaz, Musafar Khan, et al. · Qualitative Research in Financial Markets · 56
2016 · Umair Riaz, Bruce Burton, et al. · Critical Perspectives on Accounting · 32
2023 · Muhammad Al Mahameed, Umair Riaz, et al. · Journal of financial reporting & accounting · 29
2022 · Muhammad Rashid, Naimat U. Khan, et al. · Journal of Accounting in Emerging Economies · 29
2022 · Umair Riaz, Bruce Burton, et al. · Critical Perspectives on Accounting · 29
2023 · Umair Riaz, Muhammad Al Mahameed, et al. · Qualitative Research in Financial Markets · 5
2025 · Umair Riaz, Anwar Halari, et al. · Accounting Auditing & Accountability Journal · 4
2014 · Umair Riaz · Discovery Research Portal (University of Dundee) · 4
2025 · Ismail Khan, Yuka Fujimoto, et al. · Global Business and Organizational Excellence · 2
2025 · Yasser Barghathi, Poorna Sriram, et al. · International Journal of Accounting Auditing and Performance Evaluation · 1
2019 · Umair Riaz, Bruce Burton, et al. · 1
2026 · Flavia Rodricks, Muhammad Al Mahameed, et al. · Business Strategy and the Environment
2026 · Saba Ishaq, Umair Riaz, et al. · Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management
2026 · Umair Riaz, Anwar Halari, et al. · Financial Accountability and Management
2026 · Muhammad Al Mahameed, Umair Riaz, et al. · Journal of financial reporting & accounting
2025 · Jacques Hendieh, Robert Poulton, et al. · International Journal of Accounting Auditing and Performance Evaluation
2024 · Jacques Hendieh, Robert Poulton, et al. · International Journal of Accounting Auditing and Performance Evaluation
2024 · Poorna Sriram, Yasser Barghathi, et al. · International Journal of Accounting Auditing and Performance Evaluation
2024 · Umair Riaz, Rania Kamla, et al. · SSRN Electronic Journal
2019 · Muhammad Al Mahameed, Umair Riaz · Edward Elgar Publishing eBooks
2019 · Bahar Ali Kazmi, Umair Riaz · Edward Elgar Publishing eBooks
2019 · Muhammad Al Mahameed, Umair Riaz
Works count: 28
Citation count: 235
H-index: 7
I10-index: 7
Year
Topic
Type