Author

Yao Chen

Observed names: CHEN Yao, Chen Yao, Chen, Yao, Yao CHEN
Observed institutions: Harbin University of Science and Technology, Shenyang Pharmaceutical University, Xi'an University of Science and Technology, Tongji University, Guangzhou University of Chinese Medicine, Fujian Medical University, State University of New York, Ministry of Education of the People's Republic of China, University of Massachusetts Lowell, Shanghai Medical College of Fudan University, Kyushu University, North University of China, Nanjing University of Finance and Economics, Central South University, University of British Columbia, Shanghai University of Engineering Science, Army Medical University, SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry, China National Nuclear Corporation, Sun Yat-sen University, Tianjin University, Hohai University, Henan University of Science and Technology, Hunan Normal University, State Grid Corporation of China (China), Guizhou University, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Hebei University of Technology, Yunnan University, Xiamen University, Florida International University, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Qufu Normal University, Washington University in St. Louis, Harbin Institute of Technology, Nanjing Audit University, Sichuan University, Fudan University, Dalian University of Technology, Metallurgical Corporation of China (China), West China Medical Center of Sichuan University, Palace Museum, Liaoning University of Technology, Chengdu University of Technology, Beijing Forestry University, Zhengzhou University, Soochow University, Shanghai Children's Medical Center, Guizhou Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China National Pharmaceutical Group Corporation (China), Jiangsu University of Science and Technology, Shangluo University, Panzhihua University, Xinqiao Hospital, Gannan Normal University, First Hospital of Jilin University, Chengdu University, Zhongshan Hospital, The First Affiliated Hospital, Sun Yat-sen University, Southwest Hospital, Changchun Institute of Technology, Changzhou University, Shougang (China), Union Hospital, Beijing Aerospace Flight Control Center, State Key Laboratory of Hydraulics and Mountain River Engineering, State Key Laboratory of Oral Diseases, State Key Laboratory of Structural Analysis for Industrial Equipment, Collaborative Innovation Center of Suzhou Nano Science and Technology, Nuclear Power Institute of China, State Grid Fujian Electric Power Company (China), Hubei College of Chinese Medicine, Yunnan University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Ocean University of China, Technical University of Munich, Washington State University, Zhejiang Gongshang University, Zhejiang University, Southeast University, Yangzhou University, Wuhan Institute of Technology, Northeastern University, University of Science and Technology Beijing, Nanchang Hangkong University
ORCID: 0000-0002-5869-1612
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-5869-1612
OpenAlex ID: A5100394257
2022 · Feng Liang, Yao Chen, et al. · International Journal of Mechanical Sciences · 90
2021 · Fulin Liu, Yao Chen, et al. · Materials Science and Engineering A · 81
2011 · Yang Shi, Min Qi, et al. · Materials Letters · 80
2020 · Kun Yang, Qi Huang, et al. · International Journal of Fatigue · 71
2010 · Yao Chen, Srinivasa R. Bakshi, et al. · Surface and Coatings Technology · 70
2014 · Yuanqiang Cai, Yao Chen, et al. · Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering · 57
2020 · Yao Chen, Xinzhu Shan, et al. · Journal of Pharmaceutical Investigation · 54
2016 · Yong-Jie Zhai, Xiu-Bo Liu, et al. · Optics & Laser Technology · 51
2019 · Sansan Ao, Chunjie Li, et al. · Journal of Manufacturing Processes · 47
2022 · Fulin Liu, Haotian Peng, et al. · International Journal of Fatigue · 40
2021 · Yao Chen, Yanan Sun, et al. · Complex & Intelligent Systems · 40
Works count: 264
Citation count: 3,869
H-index: 33
I10-index: 104
Year
Topic
Type