Author

Aritra Biswas

Observed names: A. Biswas, Aritra Biswas (575606)
ORCID: 0000-0002-8072-8274
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-8072-8274
OpenAlex ID: A5101425741
2019 · Aritra Biswas, Subhajit Saha, et al. · ACS Applied Nano Materials · 167
2020 · Khushi Mukherjee, Krishnendu Acharya, et al. · ACS Applied Nano Materials · 86
2024 · Ofir Shelonchik, Nir Lemcoff, et al. · Nature Communications · 68
2022 · Aritra Biswas, Uddalok Kar, et al. · Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics · 67
2022 · Jayanta Dolai, Aritra Biswas, et al. · ACS Applied Nano Materials · 56
2021 · Mashiyat Sumaiya Shawkat, Shihab Bin Hafiz, et al. · ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces · 53
2020 · Aritra Biswas, Subhajit Saha, et al. · ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces · 53
2021 · Abraham Vázquez-Guardado, Freya Mehta, et al. · Nano Letters · 49
2022 · Jayanta Dolai, Aritra Biswas, et al. · ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces · 37
2006 · A. Biswas, D. Boroson, et al. · Proceedings of SPIE, the International Society for Optical Engineering/Proceedings of SPIE · 35
2010 · Aritra Biswas, Hamid Hemmati, et al. · 28
2021 · Sayan Chandra, Jared Cozart, et al. · ACS Photonics · 23
2025 · Aritra Biswas, Nir Lemcoff, et al. · Nature Communications · 15
2006 · A. Biswas, F. Khatri, et al. · Proceedings - IEEE Aerospace Conference · 15
2005 · S.F. Franklin, J.P. Slonski, et al. · Proceedings - IEEE Aerospace Conference · 14
2025 · Aritra Biswas, Nir Lemcoff, et al. · Accounts of Chemical Research · 12
2023 · Tianyi Guo, Arindam Dasgupta, et al. · Advanced Functional Materials · 8
2008 · H. Hemmati, A. Biswas, et al. · Proceedings of SPIE, the International Society for Optical Engineering/Proceedings of SPIE · 6
2008 · A. Biswas, J. Hayden, et al. · Proceedings - IEEE Aerospace Conference · 5
Works count: 42
Citation count: 1,074
H-index: 18
I10-index: 22
Year
Topic
Type