Author

Julius Schachter

Observed names: J Schachter, J. Schachter, JULIUS SCHACHTER, Julius S. Schachter, Schachter, J., Schachter, Julius
Observed institutions: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, University of Southern California, Louisiana State University, Uppsala University, University of Iowa, San Francisco General Hospital, National Institutes of Health, State University of New York, Kaiser Permanente, Johns Hopkins University, Thomas Jefferson University, University of California, Los Angeles, The University of Texas at San Antonio Health Science Center, University of California, San Francisco, SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University, University of Washington, Brown University, Johns Hopkins Medicine, Memorial Hospital of Rhode Island, Kaiser Permanente Oakland Medical Center, Denver Health Medical Center, University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics, Harborview Medical Center, University of California System, United States Department of the Navy, University of Alabama at Birmingham, Magee-Womens Research Institute, San Francisco Department of Public Health, University of California San Francisco Medical Center, National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases, Stanford Medicine, National Institute of Mental Health, University of California Office of the President, Indiana University School of Medicine, American Sexually Transmitted Diseases Association, University College London, University of Colorado Anschutz, New York University, University of San Francisco, University of Pennsylvania, Alexandria University, University of Colorado Denver, Colorado State University, University of California, Berkeley, Stanford University
OpenAlex ID: A5113671564
2014 · John R. Papp, Julius Schachter, et al. · Europe PMC (PubMed Central) · 595
1999 · Julius Schachter, Shila K West, et al. · The Lancet · 317
2003 · Harlan D. Caldwell, Heidi Wood, et al. · Journal of Clinical Investigation · 310
2014 · Julius Schachter · ASM Press eBooks · 266
1978 · J Schachter · PubMed · 263
1978 · Julius Schachter, Chandler R. Dawson · 249
2003 · Julius Schachter, William M. McCormack, et al. · Journal of Clinical Microbiology · 178
1982 · Harlan D. Caldwell, Julius Schachter · Infection and Immunity · 161
1990 · Ellena M. Peterson, Brian A. Markoff, et al. · Plasmid · 151
2000 · Barbara Van Der Pol, Thomas C. Quinn, et al. · Journal of Clinical Microbiology · 144
2000 · David H. Martin, Cathy Cammarata, et al. · Journal of Clinical Microbiology · 143
1979 · Richard L. Sweet, John Mills, et al. · American Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology · 137
1975 · Julius Schachter, Lawrence Lum, et al. · The Journal of Pediatrics · 137
2000 · Rosanna W. Peeling, San‐Pin Wang, et al. · The Journal of Infectious Diseases · 129
1993 · David G. Kern, Marguerite A. Neill, et al. · CHEST Journal · 128
Works count: 288
Citation count: 12,740
H-index: 62
I10-index: 185
Year
Topic
Type