Author

Julong Lan

Observed names: J. Lan, Ju-long Lan, JuLong LAN, JuLong Lan, Julong LAN, Julong Lan -, Lan Ju-Long ., Lan Julong, Lan, Julong
OpenAlex ID: A5113774551
2018 · Tao Hu, Zehua Guo, et al. · IEEE Access · 209
2018 · Changhe Yu, Julong Lan, et al. · IEEE Access · 186
2019 · Jie Lu, Zhen Zhang, et al. · IEEE Access · 150
2019 · Penghao Sun, Yuxiang Hu, et al. · Future Generation Computer Systems · 118
2021 · Le Tian, Serena Santi, et al. · Journal of Network and Computer Applications · 81
2020 · Penghao Sun, Julong Lan, et al. · IEEE Communications Letters · 72
2018 · Tao Hu, Julong Lan, et al. · Peer-to-Peer Networking and Applications · 71
2018 · Changhe Yu, Julong Lan, et al. · Procedia Computer Science · 65
2021 · Penghao Sun, Zehua Guo, et al. · IEEE/ACM Transactions on Networking · 63
2018 · Tao Hu, Peng Yi, et al. · China Communications · 52
2020 · Penghao Sun, Zehua Guo, et al. · International Joint Conference on Artificial Intelligence · 50
2015 · Peng Wang, Julong Lan, et al. · Computer Networks · 46
2020 · Penghao Sun, Zehua Guo, et al. · Computer Networks · 43
2019 · Tao Hu, Peng Yi, et al. · Future Generation Computer Systems · 43
2016 · Guozhen Cheng, Hongchang Chen, et al. · International Journal of Communication Systems · 43
2018 · Shaojun Zhang, Julong Lan, et al. · IEEE Access · 42
2020 · Tao Hu, Zhen Zhang, et al. · Journal of Parallel and Distributed Computing · 41
2015 · Guozhen Cheng, Hongchang Chen, et al. · Computer Networks · 40
2018 · Tao Hu, Zehua Guo, et al. · International Conference on Communications · 32
2021 · Tao Hu, Quan Ren, et al. · Future Generation Computer Systems · 31
Works count: 246
Citation count: 2,457
H-index: 27
I10-index: 56
Year
Topic
Type